Search

Cumann na mBunscol Mhaigh Eo

Promoting all aspects of Gaelic Games in Mayo's 174 primary schools.

Category

Football

Small Schools Blitz

Small Schools Blitz | Wednesday 11th June | McHale Park (back pitch)

MAYO_1

Group 1                         Group 2                   Group 3

Cloghans Hill              Cloondaff                  Carnacon

Crimlin                          Cogaula                     Carrakennedy

Gortskehy                      Manulla                     Rathnamagh

Scoil Néifinn                Tavrane                      Killawalla

Tavneena                                                            Glencorrib

Pitch 1                                                                         Pitch 2

10.40            Tavneena  v  Cloghans Hill

11.00            Cloghans Hill v  Crimlin                   Cloondaff  v  Cogaula

11.20            Gortskehy  v  Scoil Néifinn                Manulla  v  Tavrane

11.40            Tavneena  v  Crimlin

12.00            Cloghans Hill  v  Gortskehy              Cloondaff  v  Manulla

12.20            Crimlin  v  Scoil Néifinn                     Cogaula  v  Tavrane

12.40             Tavneena  v  Gortskehy

1.00            Cloghans Hill  v  Scoil Néifinn            Cloondaff  v  Tavrane

1.20            Tavneena  v  Scoil Néifinn                     Cogaula  v  Manulla

1.40            Crimlin  v  Gortskehy

Pitch 3 

10.40             Carnacon v Rathnamagh

11.00            Killawalla v Glencorrib

11.20            Rathnamagh  v  Glencorrib

11.40            Carnacon  v  Carrakennedy

12.00            Carnacon  v  Killawalla

12.20            Carrakennedy  v  Rathnamagh

12.40            Carnacon  v  Glencorrib

1.00            Carrakennedy  v  Killawalla

1.20             Carrakennedy  v  Glencorrib

1.40               Rathnamagh  v  Killawalla

Advertisements

Football County Finals

Football County Finals

June 4th & 5th 2014 | McHale Park

MAYO_1

Wednesday June 4th

4.15 Division 5 Girls: Derrinabroc v Robeen
4.45 Division 3 Boys: Cooneal v Charlestown

5.15 Division 5 Boys: Derrinabroc v Carra
5.45 Division 3 Girls: Kilmaine v Charlestown
6.30 Division 4 Boys: Lisaniska v Straide
7.15 Division 4 Girls: Tuar Mhic Éadaigh v Kilmovee

8.00 Division 1 Boys: Claremorris BNS v St. Pat’s Castlebar

 

Thursday June 5th

6.00 Division 2 Girls: Bekan v  Barnacarroll

6.45 Division 2 Boys: Barnacarroll v Gaelscoil na Cruaiche

7.45: Division 1 Girls: Breaffy, Ballina v Scoil Phadraig, Westport

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑