MAYO_1

Revised Schedule for football semi-finals Thursday May 25th and Friday May 26th

Cumann na mBunscol Divisions 2B, 3, 4 & 5 Semi-finals | Thursday May 25th 2017 Castlebar

Pitch 1 – Division 5

Time Division Team 1                         V Team 2 Pitch/Officals
10:30 5 Girls

Less than cross pitch

 

Killawalla

 

 

Glencorrib

Referee – Pat Dowling

Linesman- Martin Walshe

5-a-side 10 mins a half

11:15 5 Girls

Less than cross pitch

 

Mountpalmer

 

Taveena

 

Referee – Michael McHale

Linesman- Martin Walshe

5-a-side 10 mins a half

12:00 5 Boys

Cross pitch

 

 

Manualla

 

Derinabroc

Referee – Martin Walshe

Linesman- TBC

7-a-side 12 mins a half

12:45 5 Boys

Cross pitch

 

Bangor  

Facefield

Referee – Martin Walshe

Linesman- Liam Higgins

7-a-side 12 mins a half

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pitch 2 – Division 4

Time Division Team 1                         V Team 2 Pitch/Officals
10:30 4 Girls

Cross pitch

 

Irishtown

 

Lahardane

Referee – Peter Geraghty

Linesman- Michael McHale

7-a-side 15 mins a half

11:15 4 Boys

Cross pitch

 

Irishtown

 

Lahardane

 

Referee – Pat Dowling

Linesman- Peter Geraghty

7-a-side 15 mins a half

12:00 4 Girls

Cross pitch

 

 

Cloggernagh

 

Midfield

Referee –  Michael McHale

Linesman- Peter Geraghty

6-a-side 12 mins a half

12:45 4 Boys

Cross pitch

 

Errew

 

 

Kilmovee

Referee – Peter Geraghty

Linesman-  

6-a-side 12 mins a half

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pitch 3 – Division 3 & 2b

10:30 3 Boys

Cross pitch

 

Killala

 

 

Ballintubber

Referee – Shane Corcaron

Linesman- Liam Higgins

9-a-side 15 mins a half

11:15 3 Girls

Cross pitch

 

Ardagh

 

Kilmaine

 

Referee – Liam Higgins

Linesman- Shane Corcaron

7-a-side 15 mins a half

12:00 2B Girls

20m to 20m line

20m narrower

 

Rescheduled

 

 

 

Referee – Shane Corcaron

Linesman- Liam Higgins

9-a-side 15 mins a half

   

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pitch 4 – Division 2 & 2B

12:00 2B Boys

20m line to 20m line

20m narrower

 

Behy

 

 

Gaelscoil Uilig de Búrca

Referee – Pat Dowling

Linesman- TBC

11-a-side 20 mins a half

13:00 2B Boys

20m to 20m line

20m narrower

 

Newport

 

Belcarra

 

Referee – Michael McHale

Linesman- Pat Dowling

11-a-side 20 mins a half

 

Cumann na mBunscol | Divisions 1, 1B, 2 & 3 semi-finals | Friday May 26th 2017 Castlebar

Pitch 1

Time Division Team 1                         V Team 2 Pitch/Officals
   

1 Boys (Rescheduled)

13m line to 13m line

 

 

Breaffy /Quay (Ballina)

 

Foxford

 

Referee – TBC

Linesman- TBC

15-a-side 25 mins a half

 

 

11:00

 

1 Boys

13m line to 13m line

 

 

Breaffy, Castlebar

 

Ballinrobe

 

Referee – Martin Walshe

Linesman- John O Boyle

15-a-side 25 mins a half

 

 

12:00

 

1B Girls

13m line to 13m line

 

 

Breaffy, Ballina

 

Ballyhaunis

 

Referee – John O Boyle

Linesman- Martin Walshe

13-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

12:45

 

1B Boys

13m line to 13m line

 

Ballina Area

Breaffy/Culleens

 

Ballyhaunis

 

Referee – Martin Walsh

Linesman- John O’Boyle

15-a-side 25 mins a half

 

 

 

 

Pitch 2

Time Division Team 1                         V Team 2 Pitch / Officals
 

10:00

 

 

3 Boys

Cross pitch

 

Brackloon

 

 

Aughamore

 

 

Referee – Jimmy Feeney

Linesman-Peter Geraghty

9-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

10:45

 

3 Girls

Cross pitch

 

 

Fahy

 

Aughamore

 

Referee – Michael McHale

Linesman- Jimmy Feeney

7-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

 

 

1 Girls (Rescheduled)

13m line to 13m line

 

Quay, Ballina

 

Ballaghdereen

 

Referee-TBC

Linesman- TBC

13-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

12:15

 

1B  Girls

13m line to 13m line

 

 

St. Angela’s, Castlebar

 

 

Kiltimagh

 

Referee-Peter Geraghty

Linesman- Pat Dowling

13-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

13:00

 

1 Girls

13m line to 13m line

 

 

Breaffy, Castlebar

 

Scoil Phadraig, Westport

 

Referee – Jimmy Feeney

Linesman- Peter Geraghty

13-a-side 15 mins a half

 

Pitch 3

Time Division Team 1                         V Team 2 Pitch/Officals
10:00 2 Girls

20m line to 20m line

20m narrower

 

Charlestown

 

Gaelscoil na Cruaiche

Referee – Shane Corcaron

Linesman- Liam Higgins

9-a-side 15 mins a half

10:45 2 Girls

20m line to 20 m line

20m narrower

 

Rehins

 

Bekan

Referee – Liam Higgins

Linesman- Shane Corcaron

9-a-side 15 mins a half

11:30 2  Boys

20m line to 20 m line

20m narrower

 

Myna

 

Ballindine

Referee – Shane Corcaron

Linesman- Liam Higgins

11-a-side 20 mins a half

12:20 2 Boys

20m line to 20 m line

20m narrower

 

Crossmolina

 

Bekan

Referee – Liam Higgin+

Linesman- Shane Corcaron

11-a-side 20 mins a half

13:10 1B Boys

13m line to 13m line

 

Snugboro

 

Kiltimagh / Ballaghadereen

 

Referee – Michael McHale

Linesman- Pat Dowling

15-a-side 25mins a half

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other semi-finals being played at different venues

Date Division Team 1                                          V Team 2 Pitch/Officals
 

Wed 24th May 2017

 

2B Girls

 

Barnacarroll

 

 

Crossmolina

Venue Castlebar

 

 

Referee-TBC

Linesman- TBC

9-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

Tuesday 30th May

11:00

 

1 Boys

 

Quay Ballina

 

Foxford

Venue Castlebar

 

 

Referee-TBC

Linesman- TBC

15-a-side 25 mins a half

 

 

Tuesday 30th May

12:00

 

1 Girls

 

Quay Ballina

 

Ballaghadereen

Venue Castlebar

 

 

Referee-TBC

Linesman- TBC

13-a-side 15 mins a half

 

 

Advertisements